Sold
Listing Courtesy of: BRIGHT IDX / Keller Williams Realty
13310 Compton Road Clifton, VA 20124
Sold on 09/26/2025
$1,680,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
09/26/2025
09/26/2025
Taxes
$17,342(2025)
$17,342(2025)
Lot Size
6.94 acres
6.94 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1991
1991
BRIGHT IDX
Last checked May 24 2026 at 3:41 PM GMT+0000
BRIGHT IDX
Last checked May 24 2026 at 3:41 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 4
- Half Bathroom: 1
- Refrigerator
- Walls/Ceilings: 2 Story Ceilings
- Water Dispenser
- 2nd Kitchen
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- Walls/Ceilings: 9'+ Ceilings
- Elementary School: Union Mill
- Middle School: Robinson Secondary School
- High School: Robinson Secondary School
Parking
- Circular Driveway
- Paved Driveway
Stories
- 3
Living Area
- 5,328 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Aug 05, 2025
Price Changed
$1,800,000
-3%
-$50,000
Jul 10, 2025
Price Changed
$1,850,000
-3%
-$50,000
Jun 17, 2025
Price Changed
$1,900,000
-3%
-$50,000
Jun 17, 2025
Price Changed
$1,950,000
-2%
-$49,000