Sold
Listing Courtesy of: BRIGHT IDX / Lpt Realty, LLC
120 Marble Oak Drive Fredericksburg, VA 22405
Sold on 06/26/2024
$729,999 (USD)
Sold Date:
06/26/2024
06/26/2024
Lot Size
0.5 acres
0.5 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2024
2024
BRIGHT IDX
Last checked May 23 2026 at 3:59 PM GMT+0000
BRIGHT IDX
Last checked May 23 2026 at 3:59 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Half Bathroom: 1
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $200
Stories
- 3
Living Area
- 3,281 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
May 15, 2024
Price Changed
$729,999
-3%
-$20,000
May 09, 2024
Price Changed
$749,999
-5%
-$40,000
Apr 19, 2024
Price Changed
$789,999
-1%
-$10,000
Apr 10, 2024
Price Changed
$799,999
-1%
-$5,000